Egg Tray Production Line

  1. AGICO egg tray production line can turn waste paper into valuable egg trays and pack them in stacks, it has the characteristics of high efficiency and fewer labor. Many egg tray manufacturers choose the whole egg tray production line.
  2. The production of egg tray mainly includes four steps: pulping, molding, drying and packing.
  3. We have rich experience in the export of egg tray production line, customers have spread over more than 20 countries.
  4. We customize the exclusive egg production line for each customer to maximize the profit of their project.
Egg tray production line
Egg Tray Production Line For Sale

Which products can be produced by egg tray production line? After years of research and development, we can provide customers with various molded pulp products production lines. In addition to egg trays, the production line can also produce egg carton, paper fruit trays, bottle trays, paper shoe stretcher and so on.

Paper egg trays
Egg tray
Paper egg carton
Egg carton
Friut tray
Fruit tray
Paper shoe tray
Shoe stretcher
Bottle tray
Bottle tray

Processing technology and equipment of egg trays

A complete egg tray production line mainly includes four systems: egg tray pulping system, egg tray forming system, egg tray drying system, egg tray packing system. 

Production flow chart

Processing technology of egg trays

Specifications of egg tray production line

ModelsOutput (pieces/hour)Mould QuantityTotal Power (kw)Molding Machine Power (kw)Vacuum Pump Power (kw)Pulping Machine Power (kw)Drying Power (kw)Labor ForcePaper Consumption (kg/h)Drying Configuration
Natural dryingCivil engineeringTrolley typeSingle layer metalMultilayer metal
ZMDT100010003332.27.57.55.53-560  
ZMDT150015004492.2117.5164-687  
ZMDT2000200012403187.5195-7100-200  
ZMDT2500250016653227.5195-7110-175  
ZMDT3000300024722307.5195-7110-260  
ZMDT450045003212034022195-7260-400  
ZMDT500050004014044722215-7270-450  
ZMDT600060006018047530376-9350-750  

Main equipment of AGICO egg tray production line

Pulping equipment

Pulping is the first step in egg tray production. Waste paper is made into pulp for egg tray molding machine. The main equipment used in pulping process is pulper. The auxiliary equipment includes water tank, homogenizer, water pump and pulp pump.

Pulper
Pulper
Homogenizer
Homogenizer
Water pump
Water pump
Pulp pump
Pulp pump

Molding equipment

Egg tray forming is the core step of egg tray production, and the egg tray machine needed is also our main machine. The process makes paper pulp into egg tray. The main equipment of this process is egg tray making machine. The auxiliary equipment includes vacuum pump, vacuum negative pressure device, screw air compressor, gas storage tank, water outlet,  silencer and mould cleaning machine.

Egg tray making machine for molding
Vacuum pump
Gas storage tank
mould cleaning machine

Drying system

After the egg tray is formed, it needs to enter the drying process to ensure that the egg tray does not deform during transportation and use. Drying types have natural drying, civil engineering, trolley type, single layer metal and multilayer metal.

Natural drying
Natural drying
Civil engineering drying
Civil engineering drying
Single layer metal drying
Single layer metal drying
Multilayer metal drying
Multilayer metal drying

Packing equipment

Packing machine
Pcaking machine
Hot press machine
Hot press machine

In the actual production, we should choose an egg tray production line with the highest cost performance. For example, considering the weather, most African customers will choose natural drying, thus saving the cost of drying system. You can send us your ideas, and there will be professional staff to help you choose the best production plan and the best production line. Contact us for the most suitable production line.

Why choose AGICO egg tray production line?

  1. Professional. In the selection of egg tray machine and drying system, AGICO can solve your problems.
  2. High quality. We have been engaged in the research and export of egg tray production equipment for many years, and the quality of the machine has always been our top priority. The quality of machines and parts can be guaranteed.
  3. Competitive price. We will recommend the most cost-effective machines and production lines for you. At the same time, we will keep the same quality of machine products at a low price.
  4. Good service. We have skilled workers to carry out on-site installation and commissioning, and guide the production of egg tray. If you have any questions in the later production process, you can contact us for consultation and help at any time.